தந்தை ஹேன்ஸ் ரோவர் மேல்நிலைப்பள்ளி
பெரம்பலூர் - 621212

Email : officeadmin@roeverschool.edu.in
Phone : 04328-277218
 
You are Here HOME / Academics / Teaching Staff
 

Headmaster / Teaching / Non Teaching Staff

THANTHAI HANS ROEVER HR.SEC.SCHOOL, PERAMBALUR

STAFF NAME LIST

STATE BOARD TAMIL MEDIUM
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION SUBJECTS
01 G. GURUPADMANABAN H.M. M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phill Botany
02 S. THAMAYANDHI P.G & A.H.M M.Com., B.Ed Commerce
03 S. SELVARAJ P.G M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phill Physics
04 V. CHANDRASEKARAN P.G M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phill Chemistry
05 D. RAVICHITHARTHAN P.G M.A., M.Ed., M.Phill Tamil
06 S. PARAMASIVAN P.G  M.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
07 S. JESINTHA P.G M.A., B.Ed., History
08 T. THILLAIVASAN P.G M.A., B.Ed., ECONOMICS
09 J. JOHN ROBINSON P.G M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phill Botany
10 T. MARUTHARAJ V.I. DEEE EMA
11 M. KARUNAKARAN V.I. DEEE., M.A., B.Ed., EMA
12 N. DURAIRAJ V.I. M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA Computer
13 P. MURUGESAN B.T. M.A., M.A., M.Ed., History
14 R. PARANJOTHI B.T. M.Sc., M.Ed., Mathematics
15 V. PANDARASAMY B.T. M.Sc., M.Ed., Science
16 VIJAI A.M. RETHINASAMY B.T. B.Sc., M.A., M.Ed., Science
17 MA. VEDHAMANYVEL B.T. M.A., M.A., M.Ed., History
18 A. GANESAN B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
19 N. SEENIVASAN B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Science
20 S. MURUGAVEL B.T. B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA., Science
21 K. RAJA B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Science
22 J. PETER RAJ B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Science
23 K. MUTHULAKSHMI B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
24 G.RAVICHANDRAN B.T. M.Com., B.A., B.Ed., English
25 P.NALLUSAMY B.T. M.A., B.Ed., History
26 P. THENMOZHI B.T. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
27 S. CHANDRAMOHAN T.P. M.A., T.P.T., M.Phill Tamil
28 B.NIRMALA B.T. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
29 K.JAYASUTHA B.T. M.A., M.Ed., English
30 V.RAMESH B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA., Mathematics
31 R. NIVEDHADEVI B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Science
32 N. PRAKASH B.T. D.T.Ed., B.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
33 K. VEMBU B.T. D T.Ed., B.A., B.Ed., English
34 D. SUMATHI B.T. M.A., B.Ed., History
35 A. SUMATHI B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Science
36 K. VINCENTRAJ S.G M.A., M.Ed., History
37 P. RAVICHANDRAN S.G D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed., Economics
38 R. BALASUBRAMANIAN S.G D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
39 J. JAMES KANAGARAJ JON S.G M.Com., M.Ed., Commerce
40 S. SEKAR S.G M.A., B.Ed., History
41 N. BALASUBRAMANIAN S.G M.A., M.Ed., Economics
42 D. VIJAYAKUMAR PET M.A., B.P.Ed., Physical Education
43 P. KURINJI CHELVAM PET B.P.Ed., Physical Education
44 P. ARIVAZHAGAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., M.Phill Tamil
45 N. RAVICHANDRAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., English
46 P. MANI P.G. M.Com., M.Ed., Commerce
47 A. RAMAR P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., Physics
48 R. RAJALAKSHMI P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., Chemistry
49 K. PRABAHARAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
50 R. MENAKA C.S M.Sc., B.Ed., Computer
51 S. MADHANKUMAR P.ET B.P.Ed Physical Education
52 R. RAJEEVGANTHI P.ET B.P.Ed Physical Education
53 T. RAJENDRAN AGRI M.A., T.T.C.,(Agri) AGRI
OFFICE STAFF
54 C. SIVAKUMAR Jr.Asst B.Sc., B.Ed.,
55 R. RAJU Jr.Asst M.A.,
56 B. MAHARAJ Jr.Asst M.Sc., B.Ed.,
57 P. MANOHARAN Off.Asst  
58 P. KRISHNASAMY Off.Asst  

 

STATE BOARD ENGLISH MEDIUM
S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION SUBJECTS
01 MRS. T.SUMATHI P.G. M.A.,M.Ed., M.Phil., ENGLISH
02 MR.A.P.SUBRAMANIYAN P.G. M.A.,B.Ed TAMIL
03 MR.A.JAMES JOHN BRITTO P.G. M.A.,B.Ed ENGLISH
04 MR.M.SELVAKUMAR P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed BOTANY
05 MR.P.NEDUMARAN P.G. M.A.,M.Ed ENGLISH
06 MR.S.SELVARAJ P.G. D.E.E.E EMA
07 MRS.A.RASEETHA P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil COMPUTER
08 MR.D.RAMAKRISHNAN P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil MATHS
09 MRS.R.JEGATHA P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed PHYSICS
10 MR.V.BALASUBRAMANI P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil PHYSICS
11 MR.S.VENGATESAN P.G. M.PEd., P.E.T
12 MR.K.PALANIVEL P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil PHYSICS
13 MR.U.THIRUMURUGAN P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed ZOOLOGY
14 MR.N.SELVARAJ P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed MATHS
15 MR.M.MURUGANANTHAN P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil CHEMISTRY
16 MR.K.GANESAMOORTHY P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed CHEMISTRY
17 MR.N.SENTHAMIL SELVAN P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed BOTANY
18 MRS.K.KAVITHA P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed PHYSICS
19 MR.C.SASIKUMAR P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed MATHS
20 MR.R.RAMESH P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed MATHS
21 MR.G.RAMAR P.G. M.A.,B.Ed.,M.Phil TAMIL
22 MR.R.SARAVANAN P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed PHYSICS
23 MR.R.THIRUNAVUKARASU P.G. M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,HDCA TAMIL
24 MR.M.BABU P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil CHEMISTRY
25 MR.A.RAMESH P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil ZOOLOGY
26 MR.T.RAMESH KUMAR P.G. M.Sc.,M.Ed BOTANY
27 MR.A.VINCENT SELVARAJ P.G. M.A.,M.Ed ENGLISH
28 MR.T.RASAKUMAR P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed CHEMISTRY
29 MR.G.PRABHAKARAN P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed BOTANY
30 MR.P.RAMESH P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed MATHS
31 MR.S.ALAGESAN P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed CHEMISTRY
32 MR.R.KALAIMANI P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil CHEMISTRY
33 MRS.N.VANITHA P.G. M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed TAMIL
34 MRS.S.USHA P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed PHYSICS
35 MISS.N.RAJESWARI P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed BOTANY
36 MRS.S.THIRUVARASI P.G. M.A.,B.Ed.,M.Phil TAMIL
37 MRS.M.SUGANTHI P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil ZOOLOGY
38 MR. M.KALAIVANAN P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed MATHS
39 MISS. A. AARTHI P.G. M.SC.,B.Ed CHEMISTRY
40 MISS. A. NITHYA P.G. M.SC.,B.Ed CHEMISTRY
41 MRS. T. REVATHI P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed ZOOLOGY
42 MR.P. BALUSAMY P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed MATHS
43 MR. D. ANNADURAI P.G. M.SC.,B.Ed BOTANY
44 MISS. P. NIRMALA P.G. M.SC.,B.Ed MATHS
45 MR. V. PANNEER SELVAM P.G. M.SC.,B.Ed ZOOLOGY
46 MRS. S. SATHYA P.G. M.A.,B.Ed ENGLISH
47 MR. S. VIJAYAKUMAR P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed ., PHYSICS
48 MR. D. PRABHAHARAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
49 MRS. P. VANITHA P.G. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
50 MISS. K. SHEELA P.G. B.E., COMPUTER
51 MR.P. KARUNANITHI P.G. B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., PHYSICS
52 MR.A. JAYAPRAKASH P.G. M.C.A., COMPUTER
53 MISS. M. GANDHIMATHI P.G. M.A.,B.Ed ENGLISH
54 MRS.P.VIJAYALAKSHMI P.G. B.A ., B.Ed., TAMIL
55 MISS. R. VANITHA P.G. B.A., M.A., B.Ed ENGLISH
56 MISS. R. BESKILA P.G. B.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH
57 MISS. M. KAVITHA P.G. B.A., B.Ed., M.A., ENGLISH
58 MISS. K. NANDHINI P.G. B.A., M.A., M.A., ENGLISH
59 MRS. T. SREEKUMARI P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed ., M.Phil., MATHS
60 MR. D. CHARLES DHANASEKARAN P.G. B.Sc., BPEd., PhysicalEducation
61 Mrs. R. Vijayashanthi B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Computer
62 Mrs. A. Jayanthi B.T. M.A., M.Phil.,B.Ed., Tamil
63 Mr. Balakumar B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed Maths
64 Mrs. N. Padmavathi B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Physics
65 Mr. S. Rajesh B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed Zoology
66 Mr. S. Vengatesan B.T. M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed., Maths
67 Mr. K. Sathiyaseelan B.T. M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed., Botony
68 Mr. G. Jegan B.T. M.A., B.Ed., English
69 Mrs. S. Alamelu B.T. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
70 Miss. V. Bavya B.T. M.A., M.Phil.,B.Ed., English
71 Mrs. S. Santhi B.T. D.Ted., M.A., B.Ed., History
72 Mr. D. Vellaisamy P.E.T. M.P.Ed., PhysicalEducation
OFFICE STAFF
73 Mrs. B. Abitha Jr.Asst M.Com., B.Ed.,
74 MRS. L. INDUMATHI Typist DIPLOMA YOGA
75 MR. V. MANI OA  
76  MR. C. SAMMIKANU OA  
 
  
 
 
Copyright © Roever Group of Insitutions, Perambalur Powered by AGASOFT