தந்தை ஹேன்ஸ் ரோவர் மேல்நிலைப்பள்ளி
பெரம்பலூர் - 621212

Email : officeadmin@roeverschool.edu.in
Phone : 04328-277218
 
You are Here HOME / Academics / Teaching Staff
 

Headmaster / Teaching / Non Teaching Staff

THANTHAI HANS ROEVER HR.SEC.SCHOOL

PERAMBALUR

STATE BOARD TAMIL MEDIUM

SL. NO. NAME DESIG. QUALIFICATION SUBJECTS
01.
S. SELVARAJU
HM M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., Physics
02.
S. THAMAYANDHI
AHM M.Com., B.Ed Commerce
03. V. CHANDIRASEKARAN P.G M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., Chemistry
04. D. RAVICHITHARTHAN P.G M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., Tamil
05. S. PARAMASIVAN P.G  M.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
06. S. JESINTHA P.G M.A., B.Ed., History
07. T. THILLAIVASAN P.G M.A., B.Ed., ECONOMICS
08. J. JOHN RABINSON P.G M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., Botany
09. R.JEGATHA P.G M.Sc., B.Ed., Physics
10. T. SANGEETHA P.G. M.A., M.Ed., ENGLISH
11. T. MARUTHARAJ V.I. DEEE EMA
12. M. KARUNAKARAN V.I. DEEE., M.A., B.Ed., EMA
13. N. DURAIRAJ V.I. M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA Computer
14. P. MURUGESAN B.T. M.A., M.A., M.Ed., History
15. R. PARANJOTHI B.T. M.Sc., M.Ed., Mathematics
16. V. PANDARASAMY B.T. M.Sc., M.Ed., Science
17. VIJAI A.M. RETHINASAMY B.T. B.Sc., M.A., M.Ed., Science
18. MA. VEDHAMANYVEL B.T. M.A., M.A., M.Ed., History
19. A. GANESAN B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
20. N. SEENIVASAN B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Science
21. S. MURUGAVEL B.T. B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., Science
22. K. RAJA B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Science
23. J. PETER RAJ B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Science
24. K. MUTHULAKSHMI B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
25. G.RAVICHANDRAN B.T. M.Com., B.A., B.Ed., English
26. P.NALLUSAMY B.T. M.A., B.Ed., History
27. P. THENMOZHI B.T. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
28. S. CHANDRAMOHAN T.P. M.A., T.P.T., Tamil
29. B.NIRMALA B.T. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
30. K.JAYASUTHA B.T. M.A., M.Ed., English
31. V.RAMESH B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA., Mathematics
32. R. NIVEDHADEVI B.T. B.Sc., B.Ed., Science
33. N. PRAKASH B.T. D.T.Ed., B.Sc., B.Ed., Mathematics
34. K. VEMBU B.T. D T.Ed., B.A., B.Ed., English
35. A. SUMATHI B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Science
36. D. SUMATHI B.T. M.A., B.Ed., History
37. K. VINCENTRAJ S.G M.A., M.Ed., History
38. P. RAVICHANDRAN S.G D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed., Economics
39. R. BALASUBRAMANIAN S.G D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
40. J. JAMES KANAGARAJ JOHN S.G M.Com., M.Ed., Commerce
41. S. SEKAR S.G M.A., B.Ed., History
42. N. BALASUBRAMANIAN S.G M.A., M.Ed., Economics
43. D. VIJAYAKUMAR PET M.A., B.P.Ed., Physical Education
44. P. KURINJI CHELVAM PET B.P.Ed., Physical Education
45. P. ARIVAZHAGAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., Tamil
46. N. RAVICHANDRAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., English
47. P. MANI P.G. M.Com., M.Ed., Commerce
48 M.BOOPATHI P.G. M.A, B.Ed., ENGLISH
49 R. RAJALAKSHMI P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., Chemistry
50 K. PRABAHARAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., Tamil
51 M.TAMILVANAN P.G. M.Sc.,B.Ed., Physics
52 A SELVARANI B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., Science
53 K. INDHU C.S M.Sc.,B.Ed., Computer
54 S.SELLADURAI P.ET B.P.Ed. Physical Education
55 R. RAJEEVGANTHI P.ET B.P.Ed. Physical Education
56 T. RAJENDRAN AGRI M.A., T.T.C.,(Agri) AGRI
57 C.NATARAJAN     Special Teacher
OFFICE STAFF
58 C. SIVAKUMAR Jr.Asst B.Sc., B.Ed.,
59 R. RAJU Jr.Asst M.A.,
60 B. MAHARAJ Jr.Asst M.Sc., B.Ed.,
61 P. MANOHARAN Off.Asst
62 P. KRISHNASAMY Off.Asst

STATE BOARD ENGLISH MEDIUM

SL. NO. NAME DESIG. QUALIFICATION SUBJECTS
01. MR.D.RAMAKRISHNAN P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., MATHS
02. MR.C.SASIKUMAR P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
03. MRS.A.RASEETHA P.G. M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., COMPUTER
04. MR.V.BALASUBRAMANI P.G. M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PHYSICS
05. MR.N.SELVARAJ P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
06. MR.M.MURUGANANTHAN P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., CHEMISTRY
07. MR.K.GANESHAMOORTHY P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
08. MR.R.RAMESH P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
09. MR.R.SARAVANAN P.G. M.Sc., M.Ed., PHYSICS
10 MR.T.RASAKUMAR P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
11. MR.G.PIRABAKARAN P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., BOTANY
12. MR.P.RAMESH P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
13. MRS.M.SUGANTHI  P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., ZOOLOGY
14. MR.P. BALUSAMY P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
15. MR. D. PRABHAHARAN P.G. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
16. MR. R. SIVAKUMAR P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., ZOOLOGY
17. MR. G. RAMAR P.G. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
18. MRS. M. SAVITHIRI P.G. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
19. MRS. A. PARAMESHWARI P.G. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
20. MR. R. SURESH P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
21. MR. V. KUMARESAN P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., ZOOLOGY
22. MRS. R. USHA P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., PHYSICS
23. MR. V. PANNEER SELVAM P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., ZOOLOGY
24. MR. A. RAMAR P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., PHYSICS
25. MRS. S. ANBUKKARASI P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., PHYSICS
26. MRS. S. UMAMAHESHWARI P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., BOTANY
27. MR. N. NALLATHAMBI P.G. M.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH
28. MR. R. RAJESH P.G. M.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH
29. MRS. G. ELAKKIYA P.G. M.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH
30. MR. R. PERIYASAMY P.G. M.Sc., B.Ed., COMPUTER
31. MR.S.SELVARAJ V.I. D.E.E.E EMA
32. R. VIJAYASANTHI B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., COMPUTER
33. A. JEYANTHI B.T. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
34. P. BALAKUMAR B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., MATHS
35. S. RAJESH B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., SCIENCE
36. S. VENKATESAN B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
37. K. SATHIYASEELAN B.T. M.Sc., B.Ed., SCIENCE
38. M. ALAMELU B.T. M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
39. M. MUTHUKANNU B.T. M.A., B.Ed., SOCIAL
40. S. NISANTHINI B.T. M.A., B.Ed., ENGLISH
41. V. BAVYA B.T. M.A., B.Ed., SOCIAL
42. B. SELVAKUMARI B.T. M.Com., B.Ed., SOCIAL
43. B. ABITHA B.T. M.Com., B.Ed., SOCIAL
44. S. KALYANI P.ET B.P.Ed., PET
45. MR.S.VENGATESAN P.ET M.P.Ed., PET
46. MR. D. DHIRAVIDA PUNNIYA MOORTHY P.ET  M.P.Ed., PET
OFFICE STAFF
47. MRS. L. INDUMATHI Typist DIPLOMA YOGA
48. MR. V. MANI OA  
49.  MR. SATHISHKUMAR OA  
 
  
 
 
Copyright © Roever Group of Insitutions, Perambalur Powered by AGASOFT